DELAWARE COUNTY UNITED YOUTH SOCCER CLUB​                                                         Delhi, NY  Legion Field, 41 Paige Ave

Established in 2015, DC United is a youth soccer club who strives to give soccer players from Delaware County the chance to play top level soccer. Our club consitists of boys and girls teams that will play at the U19, U16, U14 and U12 levels. Our club is a member of the Broome County Soccer Association.

      OUR STARS AND THE HEART OF OUR COUNTY

Girls U16 Storm

Boys U17 Warriors

Boys U12 Destroyers

​​ 
​#    Players                        School 
2-  Fiona O'Neal               Delaware Academy
3-   Jody Bray                    Delaware Academy
4-   Paige Credaroli          Margaretville CS
5-   Sundee Kroyer           Hunter TC SC
6-   Lila Shafer                   South Kortright CS
8-   Lauryn Schmid           South Kortright CS
9-   Antonia Falco              Margaretville CS   
11- Marisol Flores             Margaretville CS
13- Katie Dean                  Delaware Academy
12- Mya Stelmashuck      South Kortright CS
15- Kansas Shamro         Margaretville CS
17- Netalia Herrera          Margaretville CS
18- Bailee Herrel              Margaretville CS
19- Janet Leal                    Margaretville CS
22- Molly Arehart             Delaware Academy
 
Coach- Justin Hamm 
Coach- Donna Bray
 
#      Players                            School
​2- William Miller                Magaretville CS
4- Brody Silcox                  Delaware Academy
5- David Mattsson            Gilboa CS
6-  Diego Sanchez             Margaretville CS
7-  Logan Bryan                 Delaware Academy
8-  Zach Coviello                Walton CS
9-  Kevin Flores                  Margaretville CS
11- Ivan Herrera                Margaretville CS
12- Trevor Ferraro            Margaretville CS
14- Michael Gavette         Margaretville CS
15- Ed Voorhees Jr.           Gilboa CS
16- Andrew Hilton             Delaware Academy
20- Brandon Bodo            Delaware Academy
21- Willie Cano Jr.               Gilboa CS
22- Derek Zellner               Margaretville CS
23- Ian Stanton                  Margaretville CS
97- Christian Imperi          Delaware Academy
 
Coach- Dennis Herrera
Coach- Keith Gavette
 
 
#       Players                        School
5- Brooke DeMaio      Roxbury CS
6- Blake Albano           Roxbury CS 
7- Julian Grieco            Roxbury CS
9- Olivia Grieco            Roxbury CS
10- Jack Byrne              South Kortright CS
12- Roni Grieco            Roxbury CS
13- Connor Wayman   Margaretville CS
14- Hunter Balcom      Margaretville CS
22- Savannah Pettersen   Roxbury CS
24- Samuel Ludden      Walton CS
25- Darrion Matz          Davenport CS
26- Shane Edwards      Andes CS
31- Anastasia Gavette  Margaretville CS
 
Coach- Ashley Moeller
 
 
 
 
 
#          Players                       School 
3-   Jody Bray                         Delaware Academy
4-   Ayla Vorisek                    Roxbury CS
5-   Sundee Kroyer               Hunter-Tannersville CS
6-   Lila Shafer                       South Kortright CS
7-   Laureli Magnan              South Kortright CS
8-   Lauryn Shmid                 South Kortright CS
9- Antonia Falco                    Margaretville CS
10- Hallee Bodo                    Delaware Academy
11- Marisol Flores                Margaretville CS
12- Mya Stelmashuck          South Kortright CS
13- Alivia Cordero                Margaretville CS
14- Brianna Cross                Roxbury CS
16- Madison Storey             Margaretville CS
17- Netalia Herrera             Margaretville CS
18- Bailee Herrel                  Margaretville CS
21- Shayna Balcom              Margaretville CS
56- Olivia Balcom                Margaretville CS
 
Coach- Laurie Grieco
Coach- Kim Bodo

​​U14 Vipers Boys

U14 Comets Girls

 
​#          Players                  School
4-  David Mattsson          Gilboa CS
6-  Brandon Bodo            Delaware Academy
7-  Jacob Morton              South Kortright CS
9-  Ben Andersen             Andes CS
10- Leonardo Cordero Jr.  Margaretville CS
11- Luke Schnabel           Delaware Academy
12- Henry Kuhn               South Kortright CS
13- Eoin Byrne                 South Kortright CS
14- Michael Gavette       Margaretville CS
15- Wilson Flores            Margaretville CS
16- Andrew Hilton          Delaware Academy
17- Giovanni Flores        Margaretville CS
19- Ross Fredenburgh   Gilboa CS
21- Logan Bryan             Delaware Academy
22- Dylan Campbell       South Kortright CS
23- Philip Vieira              Margaretville CS
27- Marco Shaw             Delaware Academy
 
Coach- Frankie Byrne
Coach- Michael Morton